Espionage Crimes - 18 U.S. Codes 792-798
[…] 18 U.S.C. 797 - Publishing or Selling Images of Defense Installations
Complementing Section 795, Section 797 prohibits the unauthorized publication, distribution, or sale of photographs, maps, or other depictions of defense installations.

This additional rule ensures that sensitive information is not widely disseminated, particularly when the information has not been properly reviewed or censored by military officials. Violations carry penalties of up to one year in prison, fines, or both.
18 U.S.C. 797 says, "On and after thirty days from the date upon which the President defines any vital military or naval installation or equipment as being within the category contemplated under section 795 of this title, whoever reproduces, publishes, sells, or gives away any photograph, sketch, picture, drawing, map, or graphical representation of the vital military or naval installations or equipment so defined, without first obtaining permission of the commanding officer of the military or naval post, camp, or station concerned, or higher authority, unless such photograph, sketch, picture, drawing, map, or graphical representation has clearly indicated thereon that the proper military or naval authority has censored it, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both."
18 U.S.C. 798 - Disclosure of Classified Information
Perhaps the most far-reaching of these laws, Section 798 makes it a federal crime to knowingly and willfully share classified information for national security reasons with unauthorized entities.